Armenia vs East Timor: Assets, International Liquidity, Claims on Nonresidents (ODCS) (US)

Armenia
1,099 units per person
in 2025
East Timor
1,195 units per person
in 2025
Armenia rank
68th
East Timor rank
65th

Assets, International Liquidity, Claims on Nonresidents (ODCS) (US) over time

  • Armenia
  • East Timor
02505007501.0k1.2k200120132025

How they compare

East Timor currently reports 1,195 units per person against 1,099 units per person in Armenia, a difference of 96 units per person.

That makes East Timor's figure about 1.1 times Armenia's.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 24 shared years of data; in 2002 it was Armenia ahead.

Armenia ranks 68th and East Timor ranks 65th of 170 countries.

East Timor has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Armenia East Timor Difference Ahead
2000s 83.76 units per person 103.04 units per person 19.28 units per person East Timor
2010s 274.89 units per person 493.84 units per person 218.95 units per person East Timor
2020s 837.53 units per person 1,052 units per person 214.62 units per person East Timor

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher assets, international liquidity, claims on nonresidents (odcs) (us), Armenia or East Timor?
East Timor, at 1,195 units per person against 1,099 units per person in Armenia as of 2025.
What is the difference in assets, international liquidity, claims on nonresidents (odcs) (us) between Armenia and East Timor?
96 units per person, with East Timor ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Armenia and East Timor?
24 years are reported by both, from 2002 to 2025.
How do Armenia and East Timor rank globally for assets, international liquidity, claims on nonresidents (odcs) (us)?
Armenia ranks 68th and East Timor ranks 65th of 170 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Assets, International Liquidity, Claims on Nonresidents (ODCS) (US dollar), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Armenia vs East Timor: Assets, International Liquidity, Claims on Nonresidents (ODCS) (US). Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://financial-sector.statizoid.com/compare/assets-international-liquidity-claims-on-nonresidents-odcs-us-dollar-per-capita/armenia/timor-leste/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://financial-sector.statizoid.com/compare/assets-international-liquidity-claims-on-nonresidents-odcs-us-dollar-per-capita/armenia/timor-leste/">Armenia vs East Timor: Assets, International Liquidity, Claims on Nonresidents (ODCS) (US)</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Assets, International Liquidity, Claims on Nonresidents (ODCS) (US dollar), per capita
Unit
units per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
170 places, 3,777 data points, 2001–2025
Last refreshed

Assets, International Liquidity, Claims on Nonresidents (ODCS) (US dollar) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.