Democratic Republic of Congo vs Zimbabwe: Assets, International Liquidity, Claims on Nonresidents (ODCS) (US)
Democratic Republic of Congo
62.66 units per person
in 2023
Zimbabwe
62.53 units per person
in 2025
Democratic Republic of Congo rank
145th
Zimbabwe rank
146th
Assets, International Liquidity, Claims on Nonresidents (ODCS) (US) over time
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Zimbabwe
How they compare
Democratic Republic of Congo currently reports 62.66 units per person against 62.53 units per person in Zimbabwe, a difference of 0.13 units per person.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 14 shared years of data; in 2009 it was Zimbabwe ahead.
Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 145th and Zimbabwe ranks 146th of 170 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Democratic Republic of Congo averaged higher in 1 and Zimbabwe in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Democratic Republic of Congo | Zimbabwe | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 11.04 units per person | 46.16 units per person | 35.12 units per person | Zimbabwe |
| 2010s | 20.64 units per person | 32.94 units per person | 12.29 units per person | Zimbabwe |
| 2020s | 65.59 units per person | 29.31 units per person | 36.28 units per person | Democratic Republic of Congo |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher assets, international liquidity, claims on nonresidents (odcs) (us), Democratic Republic of Congo or Zimbabwe?
- Democratic Republic of Congo, at 62.66 units per person against 62.53 units per person in Zimbabwe as of 2023.
- What is the difference in assets, international liquidity, claims on nonresidents (odcs) (us) between Democratic Republic of Congo and Zimbabwe?
- 0.13 units per person, with Democratic Republic of Congo ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Democratic Republic of Congo and Zimbabwe?
- 14 years are reported by both, from 2009 to 2023.
- How do Democratic Republic of Congo and Zimbabwe rank globally for assets, international liquidity, claims on nonresidents (odcs) (us)?
- Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 145th and Zimbabwe ranks 146th of 170 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Assets, International Liquidity, Claims on Nonresidents (ODCS) (US dollar), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Assets, International Liquidity, Claims on Nonresidents (ODCS) (US dollar) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.