Antigua and Barbuda vs Eswatini: Bank concentration

Antigua and Barbuda
100.0%
in 2007
Eswatini
100.0%
in 2019
Antigua and Barbuda rank
1st
Eswatini rank
1st

Bank concentration over time

  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Eswatini
020406080100200020092019

How they compare

Antigua and Barbuda currently reports 100.0% against 100.0% in Eswatini, a difference of 0.0%.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 8 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Eswatini ahead.

Antigua and Barbuda ranks 1st and Eswatini ranks 1st of 170 countries.

Antigua and Barbuda has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher bank concentration, Antigua and Barbuda or Eswatini?
Antigua and Barbuda, at 100.0% against 100.0% in Eswatini as of 2007.
What is the difference in bank concentration between Antigua and Barbuda and Eswatini?
0.0%, with Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Eswatini?
8 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2007.
How do Antigua and Barbuda and Eswatini rank globally for bank concentration?
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 1st and Eswatini ranks 1st of 170 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Bankscope, Bureau van Dijk (BvD), published as Bank concentration (%). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Antigua and Barbuda vs Eswatini: Bank concentration. Statizoid, drawing on Bankscope, Bureau van Dijk (BvD). Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://financial-sector.statizoid.com/compare/bank-concentration-percent/antigua-and-barbuda/eswatini/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://financial-sector.statizoid.com/compare/bank-concentration-percent/antigua-and-barbuda/eswatini/">Antigua and Barbuda vs Eswatini: Bank concentration</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Bank concentration (%)
Unit
%
Source
Bankscope, Bureau van Dijk (BvD)
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
170 places, 3,314 data points, 2000–2021
Last refreshed

Raw data are from Bankscope. (Sum(data2025) for three largest banks in Bankscope) / (Sum(data2025) for all banks in Bankscope). Only reported if number of banks in Bankscope is 3 or more. Calculated from underlying bank-by-bank unconsolidated data from Bankscope.