Antigua and Barbuda vs Botswana: Broad money (current LCU), per capita

Antigua and Barbuda
51,036 current LCU per person
in 2025
Botswana
45,756 current LCU per person
in 2024
Antigua and Barbuda rank
109th
Botswana rank
112th

Broad money (current LCU), per capita over time

  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Botswana
020.0k40.0k60.0k197520002025

How they compare

Antigua and Barbuda currently reports 51,036 current LCU per person against 45,756 current LCU per person in Botswana, a difference of 5,280 current LCU per person.

That makes Antigua and Barbuda's figure about 1.1 times Botswana's.

Across all 49 years both countries report, Antigua and Barbuda has been ahead every year.

Antigua and Barbuda ranks 109th and Botswana ranks 112th of 166 countries.

Antigua and Barbuda has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Antigua and Barbuda Botswana Difference Ahead
1970s 1,769 current LCU per person 153.12 current LCU per person 1,616 current LCU per person Antigua and Barbuda
1980s 4,959 current LCU per person 564.55 current LCU per person 4,395 current LCU per person Antigua and Barbuda
1990s 14,918 current LCU per person 2,219 current LCU per person 12,700 current LCU per person Antigua and Barbuda
2000s 31,658 current LCU per person 12,343 current LCU per person 19,315 current LCU per person Antigua and Barbuda
2010s 38,003 current LCU per person 28,108 current LCU per person 9,895 current LCU per person Antigua and Barbuda
2020s 44,391 current LCU per person 41,718 current LCU per person 2,673 current LCU per person Antigua and Barbuda

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher broad money (current lcu), per capita, Antigua and Barbuda or Botswana?
Antigua and Barbuda, at 51,036 current LCU per person against 45,756 current LCU per person in Botswana as of 2025.
What is the difference in broad money (current lcu), per capita between Antigua and Barbuda and Botswana?
5,280 current LCU per person, with Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Botswana?
49 years are reported by both, from 1976 to 2024.
How do Antigua and Barbuda and Botswana rank globally for broad money (current lcu), per capita?
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 109th and Botswana ranks 112th of 166 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Broad money (current LCU), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Antigua and Barbuda vs Botswana: Broad money (current LCU), per capita. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://financial-sector.statizoid.com/compare/broad-money-current-lcu-per-capita/antigua-and-barbuda/botswana/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://financial-sector.statizoid.com/compare/broad-money-current-lcu-per-capita/antigua-and-barbuda/botswana/">Antigua and Barbuda vs Botswana: Broad money (current LCU), per capita</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Broad money (current LCU), per capita
Unit
current LCU per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
166 places, 8,521 data points, 1960–2025
Last refreshed

Broad money (current LCU) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.