Chad vs Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of: Broad Money
Broad Money over time
- Chad
- Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
How they compare
Chad currently reports 1.50 trillion Domestic currency against 1.19 trillion Domestic currency in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of, a difference of 307.51 billion Domestic currency.
That makes Chad's figure about 1.3 times Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 13 shared years of data; in 2001 it was Chad ahead.
Chad ranks 73rd and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of ranks 75th of 144 countries.
Chad has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Chad | Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 303.59 billion Domestic currency | 106.82 billion Domestic currency | 196.76 billion Domestic currency | Chad |
| 2010s | 733.25 billion Domestic currency | 687.70 billion Domestic currency | 45.55 billion Domestic currency | Chad |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher broad money, Chad or Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
- Chad, at 1.50 trillion Domestic currency against 1.19 trillion Domestic currency in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of as of 2021.
- What is the difference in broad money between Chad and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
- 307.51 billion Domestic currency, with Chad ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Chad and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 2001 to 2013.
- How do Chad and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of rank globally for broad money?
- Chad ranks 73rd and Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of ranks 75th of 144 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Monetary Fund, published as Broad Money (Domestic currency). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The Monetary and Financial Statistics (MFS), Monetary Aggregates dataset presents monetary aggregates based on standardized SRF data, while also reflecting country-specific components aligned with national definitions.