Montserrat vs Saint Lucia: Discount Rate, Percent per annum

Montserrat
3
in 2025
Saint Lucia
3
in 2025
Montserrat rank
46th
Saint Lucia rank
46th

Discount Rate, Percent per annum over time

  • Montserrat
  • Saint Lucia
246810199420092025

How they compare

Montserrat currently reports 3 against 3 in Saint Lucia, a difference of 0.

Across all 32 years both countries report, Saint Lucia has been ahead every year.

Montserrat ranks 46th and Saint Lucia ranks 46th of 70 countries.

Head to head by decade

Decade Montserrat Saint Lucia Difference Ahead
1990s 8.5 8.5 0
2000s 6.75 6.75 0
2010s 6.5 6.5 0
2020s 2.33 2.33 0

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher discount rate, percent per annum, Montserrat or Saint Lucia?
Montserrat, at 3 against 3 in Saint Lucia as of 2025.
What is the difference in discount rate, percent per annum between Montserrat and Saint Lucia?
0, with Montserrat ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Montserrat and Saint Lucia?
32 years are reported by both, from 1994 to 2025.
How do Montserrat and Saint Lucia rank globally for discount rate, percent per annum?
Montserrat ranks 46th and Saint Lucia ranks 46th of 70 countries.
Where does this data come from?
International Monetary Fund, published as Discount Rate, Percent per annum. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Montserrat vs Saint Lucia: Discount Rate, Percent per annum. Statizoid, drawing on International Monetary Fund. Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://financial-sector.statizoid.com/compare/discount-rate-percent-per-annum/montserrat/st-lucia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under IMF Terms and Conditions (attribution required); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://financial-sector.statizoid.com/compare/discount-rate-percent-per-annum/montserrat/st-lucia/">Montserrat vs Saint Lucia: Discount Rate, Percent per annum</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Discount Rate, Percent per annum
Source
International Monetary Fund
Licence
IMF Terms and Conditions (attribution required)
Coverage
72 places, 2,603 data points, 1950–2025
Last refreshed

The Monetary and Financial Statistics (MFS), Interest Rates dataset presents country-specific interest rate data across sectors and instruments, based on nationally defined methodologies.