European Central Bank (ECB) vs Netherlands: Payment services (sent), credit transfers (Euro, Euro)
European Central Bank (ECB)
7.51 million
in 2013
Netherlands
69.18 million
in 2013
European Central Bank (ECB) rank
4th
Netherlands rank
3rd
Payment services (sent), credit transfers (Euro, Euro) over time
- European Central Bank (ECB)
- Netherlands
How they compare
Netherlands currently reports 69.18 million against 7.51 million in European Central Bank (ECB), a difference of 61.66 million.
That makes Netherlands's figure about 9.2 times European Central Bank (ECB)'s.
Across all 14 years both countries report, Netherlands has been ahead every year.
European Central Bank (ECB) ranks 4th and Netherlands ranks 3rd of 4 groups.
Netherlands has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | European Central Bank (ECB) | Netherlands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 5.59 million | 35.06 million | 29.47 million | Netherlands |
| 2010s | 8.82 million | 82.92 million | 74.10 million | Netherlands |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher payment services (sent), credit transfers, European Central Bank (ECB) or Netherlands?
- Netherlands, at 69.18 million against 7.51 million in European Central Bank (ECB) as of 2013.
- What is the difference in payment services (sent), credit transfers between European Central Bank (ECB) and Netherlands?
- 61.66 million, with Netherlands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for European Central Bank (ECB) and Netherlands?
- 14 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2013.
- How do European Central Bank (ECB) and Netherlands rank globally for payment services (sent), credit transfers?
- European Central Bank (ECB) ranks 4th and Netherlands ranks 3rd of 4 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- European Central Bank, published as Payment services (sent), credit transfers (Euro, Euro). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.