United States vs Uzbekistan: Reserve assets, Adjusted using IMF accounting records (Assets)
Reserve assets, Adjusted using IMF accounting records (Assets) over time
- United States
- Uzbekistan
How they compare
Uzbekistan currently reports 61.02 % change on previous year against 52.63 % change on previous year in United States, a difference of 8.39 % change on previous year.
That makes Uzbekistan's figure about 1.2 times United States's.
The two have swapped places 6 times across 20 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Uzbekistan ahead.
United States ranks 11th and Uzbekistan ranks 8th of 168 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, United States averaged higher in 1 and Uzbekistan in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | United States | Uzbekistan | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 21.61 % change on previous year | 47.24 % change on previous year | 25.63 % change on previous year | Uzbekistan |
| 2010s | 3.2 % change on previous year | 9.75 % change on previous year | 6.55 % change on previous year | Uzbekistan |
| 2020s | 19.14 % change on previous year | 16.49 % change on previous year | 2.66 % change on previous year | United States |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher reserve assets, adjusted using imf accounting records (assets), United States or Uzbekistan?
- Uzbekistan, at 61.02 % change on previous year against 52.63 % change on previous year in United States as of 2025.
- What is the difference in reserve assets, adjusted using imf accounting records (assets) between United States and Uzbekistan?
- 8.39 % change on previous year, with Uzbekistan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for United States and Uzbekistan?
- 20 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2025.
- How do United States and Uzbekistan rank globally for reserve assets, adjusted using imf accounting records (assets)?
- United States ranks 11th and Uzbekistan ranks 8th of 168 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Reserve assets, Adjusted using IMF accounting records (Assets, Positions, US dollar), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Reserve assets, Adjusted using IMF accounting records (Assets, Positions, US dollar). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.