Mozambique vs Sao Tome and Principe: Reserve assets, Adjusted using IMF accounting records (Assets)
Reserve assets, Adjusted using IMF accounting records (Assets) over time
- Mozambique
- Sao Tome and Principe
How they compare
Sao Tome and Principe currently reports 135.04 US dollar per person against 110.93 US dollar per person in Mozambique, a difference of 24.11 US dollar per person.
That makes Sao Tome and Principe's figure about 1.2 times Mozambique's.
Across all 12 years both countries report, Sao Tome and Principe has been ahead every year.
Mozambique ranks 151st and Sao Tome and Principe ranks 148th of 165 countries.
Sao Tome and Principe has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Mozambique | Sao Tome and Principe | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 109.67 US dollar per person | 424.45 US dollar per person | 314.78 US dollar per person | Sao Tome and Principe |
| 2020s | 109.8 US dollar per person | 233.13 US dollar per person | 123.33 US dollar per person | Sao Tome and Principe |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher reserve assets, adjusted using imf accounting records (assets), Mozambique or Sao Tome and Principe?
- Sao Tome and Principe, at 135.04 US dollar per person against 110.93 US dollar per person in Mozambique as of 2024.
- What is the difference in reserve assets, adjusted using imf accounting records (assets) between Mozambique and Sao Tome and Principe?
- 24.11 US dollar per person, with Sao Tome and Principe ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Mozambique and Sao Tome and Principe?
- 12 years are reported by both, from 2013 to 2024.
- How do Mozambique and Sao Tome and Principe rank globally for reserve assets, adjusted using imf accounting records (assets)?
- Mozambique ranks 151st and Sao Tome and Principe ranks 148th of 165 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Reserve assets, Adjusted using IMF accounting records (Assets, Positions, US dollar), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Reserve assets, Adjusted using IMF accounting records (Assets, Positions, US dollar) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.