Saint Kitts and Nevis vs Uruguay: Reserve assets, Other reserve (currency, deposits, securities)
Saint Kitts and Nevis
5,462 US dollar per person
in 2025
Uruguay
5,302 US dollar per person
in 2025
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
20th
Uruguay rank
21st
Reserve assets, Other reserve (currency, deposits, securities) over time
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
- Uruguay
How they compare
Saint Kitts and Nevis currently reports 5,462 US dollar per person against 5,302 US dollar per person in Uruguay, a difference of 160 US dollar per person.
Across all 13 years both countries report, Saint Kitts and Nevis has been ahead every year.
Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 20th and Uruguay ranks 21st of 164 countries.
Saint Kitts and Nevis has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Uruguay | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 6,888 US dollar per person | 4,477 US dollar per person | 2,411 US dollar per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 2020s | 6,188 US dollar per person | 4,688 US dollar per person | 1,500 US dollar per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher reserve assets, other reserve (currency, deposits, securities), Saint Kitts and Nevis or Uruguay?
- Saint Kitts and Nevis, at 5,462 US dollar per person against 5,302 US dollar per person in Uruguay as of 2025.
- What is the difference in reserve assets, other reserve (currency, deposits, securities) between Saint Kitts and Nevis and Uruguay?
- 160 US dollar per person, with Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Saint Kitts and Nevis and Uruguay?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 2013 to 2025.
- How do Saint Kitts and Nevis and Uruguay rank globally for reserve assets, other reserve (currency, deposits, securities)?
- Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 20th and Uruguay ranks 21st of 164 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Reserve assets, Other reserve (currency, deposits, securities, financial derivatives and other claims) (Assets, Positions, US dollar), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Reserve assets, Other reserve (currency, deposits, securities, financial derivatives and other claims) (Assets, Positions, US dollar) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.