Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Moldova: Reserve assets, Special Drawing Rights (SDRs) (Assets, Positions, US)
Reserve assets, Special Drawing Rights (SDRs) (Assets, Positions, US) over time
- Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Moldova
How they compare
Bosnia and Herzegovina currently reports 1.21 US dollar per person against 0.846 US dollar per person in Moldova, a difference of 0.364 US dollar per person.
That makes Bosnia and Herzegovina's figure about 1.4 times Moldova's.
The two have swapped places 8 times across 22 shared years of data; in 2004 it was Bosnia and Herzegovina ahead.
Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 136th and Moldova ranks 139th of 160 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Bosnia and Herzegovina averaged higher in 1 and Moldova in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Moldova | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0.2527 US dollar per person | 0.2407 US dollar per person | 0.012 US dollar per person | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
| 2010s | 0.418 US dollar per person | 1.04 US dollar per person | 0.6179 US dollar per person | Moldova |
| 2020s | 0.486 US dollar per person | 1.65 US dollar per person | 1.16 US dollar per person | Moldova |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher reserve assets, special drawing rights (sdrs) (assets, positions, us), Bosnia and Herzegovina or Moldova?
- Bosnia and Herzegovina, at 1.21 US dollar per person against 0.846 US dollar per person in Moldova as of 2025.
- What is the difference in reserve assets, special drawing rights (sdrs) (assets, positions, us) between Bosnia and Herzegovina and Moldova?
- 0.364 US dollar per person, with Bosnia and Herzegovina ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bosnia and Herzegovina and Moldova?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 2004 to 2025.
- How do Bosnia and Herzegovina and Moldova rank globally for reserve assets, special drawing rights (sdrs) (assets, positions, us)?
- Bosnia and Herzegovina ranks 136th and Moldova ranks 139th of 160 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Reserve assets, Special Drawing Rights (SDRs) (Assets, Positions, US dollar), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Reserve assets, Special Drawing Rights (SDRs) (Assets, Positions, US dollar) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.