Burkina Faso vs Honduras: Reserve assets, Special Drawing Rights (SDRs) (Assets, Positions, US)
Burkina Faso
11.11 US dollar per person
in 2024
Honduras
10.17 US dollar per person
in 2025
Burkina Faso rank
117th
Honduras rank
119th
Reserve assets, Special Drawing Rights (SDRs) (Assets, Positions, US) over time
- Burkina Faso
- Honduras
How they compare
Burkina Faso currently reports 11.11 US dollar per person against 10.17 US dollar per person in Honduras, a difference of 0.94 US dollar per person.
That makes Burkina Faso's figure about 1.1 times Honduras's.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 20 shared years of data; in 2005 it was Honduras ahead.
Burkina Faso ranks 117th and Honduras ranks 119th of 160 countries.
Honduras has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Burkina Faso | Honduras | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0.9656 US dollar per person | 3.84 US dollar per person | 2.88 US dollar per person | Honduras |
| 2010s | 2.69 US dollar per person | 12.83 US dollar per person | 10.14 US dollar per person | Honduras |
| 2020s | 11.8 US dollar per person | 11.97 US dollar per person | 0.1677 US dollar per person | Honduras |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher reserve assets, special drawing rights (sdrs) (assets, positions, us), Burkina Faso or Honduras?
- Burkina Faso, at 11.11 US dollar per person against 10.17 US dollar per person in Honduras as of 2024.
- What is the difference in reserve assets, special drawing rights (sdrs) (assets, positions, us) between Burkina Faso and Honduras?
- 0.94 US dollar per person, with Burkina Faso ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Burkina Faso and Honduras?
- 20 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2024.
- How do Burkina Faso and Honduras rank globally for reserve assets, special drawing rights (sdrs) (assets, positions, us)?
- Burkina Faso ranks 117th and Honduras ranks 119th of 160 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Reserve assets, Special Drawing Rights (SDRs) (Assets, Positions, US dollar), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Reserve assets, Special Drawing Rights (SDRs) (Assets, Positions, US dollar) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.