Guinea-Bissau vs Philippines: Reserve assets, Special Drawing Rights (SDRs) (Assets, Positions, US)
Guinea-Bissau
37.72 US dollar per person
in 2024
Philippines
33.92 US dollar per person
in 2025
Guinea-Bissau rank
95th
Philippines rank
98th
Reserve assets, Special Drawing Rights (SDRs) (Assets, Positions, US) over time
- Guinea-Bissau
- Philippines
How they compare
Guinea-Bissau currently reports 37.72 US dollar per person against 33.92 US dollar per person in Philippines, a difference of 3.8 US dollar per person.
That makes Guinea-Bissau's figure about 1.1 times Philippines's.
The two have swapped places 7 times across 24 shared years of data; in 2001 it was Philippines ahead.
Guinea-Bissau ranks 95th and Philippines ranks 98th of 160 countries.
Guinea-Bissau has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Guinea-Bissau | Philippines | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 1.78 US dollar per person | 1.4 US dollar per person | 0.3856 US dollar per person | Guinea-Bissau |
| 2010s | 11.67 US dollar per person | 11.5 US dollar per person | 0.1766 US dollar per person | Guinea-Bissau |
| 2020s | 31.89 US dollar per person | 28.96 US dollar per person | 2.93 US dollar per person | Guinea-Bissau |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher reserve assets, special drawing rights (sdrs) (assets, positions, us), Guinea-Bissau or Philippines?
- Guinea-Bissau, at 37.72 US dollar per person against 33.92 US dollar per person in Philippines as of 2024.
- What is the difference in reserve assets, special drawing rights (sdrs) (assets, positions, us) between Guinea-Bissau and Philippines?
- 3.8 US dollar per person, with Guinea-Bissau ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Guinea-Bissau and Philippines?
- 24 years are reported by both, from 2001 to 2024.
- How do Guinea-Bissau and Philippines rank globally for reserve assets, special drawing rights (sdrs) (assets, positions, us)?
- Guinea-Bissau ranks 95th and Philippines ranks 98th of 160 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Reserve assets, Special Drawing Rights (SDRs) (Assets, Positions, US dollar), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Reserve assets, Special Drawing Rights (SDRs) (Assets, Positions, US dollar) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.