Antigua and Barbuda vs Belize: Services, Credit/Revenue
Antigua and Barbuda
1.24 billion
in 2024
Belize
1.16 billion
in 2024
Antigua and Barbuda rank
135th
Belize rank
137th
Services, Credit/Revenue over time
- Antigua and Barbuda
- Belize
How they compare
Antigua and Barbuda currently reports 1.24 billion against 1.16 billion in Belize, a difference of 83.26 million.
That makes Antigua and Barbuda's figure about 1.1 times Belize's.
Across all 20 years both countries report, Antigua and Barbuda has been ahead every year.
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 135th and Belize ranks 137th of 198 countries.
Antigua and Barbuda has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Antigua and Barbuda | Belize | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 789.81 million | 361.00 million | 428.81 million | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2010s | 928.42 million | 493.51 million | 434.91 million | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2020s | 916.31 million | 820.84 million | 95.47 million | Antigua and Barbuda |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher services, credit/revenue, Antigua and Barbuda or Belize?
- Antigua and Barbuda, at 1.24 billion against 1.16 billion in Belize as of 2024.
- What is the difference in services, credit/revenue between Antigua and Barbuda and Belize?
- 83.26 million, with Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Belize?
- 20 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2024.
- How do Antigua and Barbuda and Belize rank globally for services, credit/revenue?
- Antigua and Barbuda ranks 135th and Belize ranks 137th of 198 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Monetary Fund, published as Services, Credit/Revenue (US dollar). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The World and Country Group Aggregates (historically called BOPSY) is an annual publication, released each November, of major balance of payments and international investment position components for countries, country groups, and the world.