South Korea vs Turkey: Stakeholder Inclusion (C)
South Korea
128.4
in 2018
Turkey
128.4
in 2018
South Korea rank
1st
Turkey rank
1st
Stakeholder Inclusion (C) over time
- South Korea
- Turkey
How they compare
South Korea currently reports 128.4 against 128.4 in Turkey, a difference of 0.
Across all 12 years both countries report, Turkey has been ahead every year.
South Korea ranks 1st and Turkey ranks 1st of 47 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | South Korea | Turkey | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 100 | 100 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 118.94 | 118.94 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher stakeholder inclusion (c), South Korea or Turkey?
- South Korea, at 128.4 against 128.4 in Turkey as of 2018.
- What is the difference in stakeholder inclusion (c) between South Korea and Turkey?
- 0, with South Korea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for South Korea and Turkey?
- 12 years are reported by both, from 2007 to 2018.
- How do South Korea and Turkey rank globally for stakeholder inclusion (c)?
- South Korea ranks 1st and Turkey ranks 1st of 47 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Monetary Fund, published as Stakeholder Inclusion (C) (Index). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Monetary policy framework comprises the structures in place that enable and guide the conduct of monetary policy. In this project, we provide a multidimensional characterization of monetary policy frameworks across three pillars: Independence and Accountability, Policy and Operational Strategy, and Communications (IAPOC). This database covers 50 advanced economies, emerging markets, and low-income developing countries, from 2007 to 2018 (being extended).