Kenya vs United Kingdom: Tools (PO)
Tools (PO) over time
- Kenya
- United Kingdom
How they compare
Kenya currently reports 100 against 100 in United Kingdom, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 12 shared years of data; in 2007 it was United Kingdom ahead.
Kenya ranks 21st and United Kingdom ranks 21st of 47 countries.
United Kingdom has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Kenya | United Kingdom | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 100 | 100 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 93.5 | 100 | 6.5 | United Kingdom |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher tools (po), Kenya or United Kingdom?
- Kenya, at 100 against 100 in United Kingdom as of 2018.
- What is the difference in tools (po) between Kenya and United Kingdom?
- 0, with Kenya ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Kenya and United Kingdom?
- 12 years are reported by both, from 2007 to 2018.
- How do Kenya and United Kingdom rank globally for tools (po)?
- Kenya ranks 21st and United Kingdom ranks 21st of 47 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Monetary Fund, published as Tools (PO) (Index). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Monetary policy framework comprises the structures in place that enable and guide the conduct of monetary policy. In this project, we provide a multidimensional characterization of monetary policy frameworks across three pillars: Independence and Accountability, Policy and Operational Strategy, and Communications (IAPOC). This database covers 50 advanced economies, emerging markets, and low-income developing countries, from 2007 to 2018 (being extended).