Azerbaijan vs Cape Verde: Gold reserves at 35 SDRs per ounce
Azerbaijan
0 SDR
in 2025
Cape Verde
0 SDR
in 2025
Azerbaijan rank
120th
Cape Verde rank
120th
Gold reserves at 35 SDRs per ounce over time
- Azerbaijan
- Cape Verde
How they compare
Azerbaijan currently reports 0 SDR against 0 SDR in Cape Verde, a difference of 0 SDR.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 34 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Cape Verde ahead.
Azerbaijan ranks 120th and Cape Verde ranks 120th of 166 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Azerbaijan averaged higher in 3 and Cape Verde in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Azerbaijan | Cape Verde | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 65,132 SDR | 0 SDR | 65,132 SDR | Azerbaijan |
| 2000s | 225.05 SDR | 0 SDR | 225.05 SDR | Azerbaijan |
| 2010s | 11.30 million SDR | 0 SDR | 11.30 million SDR | Azerbaijan |
| 2020s | 0 SDR | 746,667 SDR | 746,667 SDR | Cape Verde |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher gold reserves at 35 sdrs per ounce, Azerbaijan or Cape Verde?
- Azerbaijan, at 0 SDR against 0 SDR in Cape Verde as of 2025.
- What is the difference in gold reserves at 35 sdrs per ounce between Azerbaijan and Cape Verde?
- 0 SDR, with Azerbaijan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Azerbaijan and Cape Verde?
- 34 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2025.
- How do Azerbaijan and Cape Verde rank globally for gold reserves at 35 sdrs per ounce?
- Azerbaijan ranks 120th and Cape Verde ranks 120th of 166 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Monetary Fund, published as Gold reserves at 35 SDRs per ounce (SDR). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
International liquidity consists of all the resources that are available to the monetary authorities of countries for the purpose of meeting balance of payments financing needs.