Montserrat vs Sint Maarten (Dutch part): Net errors and omissions, Net (credits less debits), Adjusted using
Net errors and omissions, Net (credits less debits), Adjusted using over time
- Montserrat
- Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
How they compare
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) currently reports 11.07 million against 2.87 million in Montserrat, a difference of 8.20 million.
That makes Sint Maarten (Dutch part)'s figure about 3.9 times Montserrat's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 13 shared years of data; in 2011 it was Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ahead.
Montserrat ranks 85th and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ranks 82nd of 197 countries.
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Montserrat | Sint Maarten (Dutch part) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 1.59 million | 21.45 million | 19.87 million | Sint Maarten (Dutch part) |
| 2020s | -3.59 million | 61.89 million | 65.48 million | Sint Maarten (Dutch part) |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net errors and omissions, net (credits less debits), adjusted using, Montserrat or Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
- Sint Maarten (Dutch part), at 11.07 million against 2.87 million in Montserrat as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net errors and omissions, net (credits less debits), adjusted using between Montserrat and Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
- 8.20 million, with Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Montserrat and Sint Maarten (Dutch part)?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 2011 to 2023.
- How do Montserrat and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) rank globally for net errors and omissions, net (credits less debits), adjusted using?
- Montserrat ranks 85th and Sint Maarten (Dutch part) ranks 82nd of 197 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Monetary Fund, published as Net errors and omissions, Net (credits less debits), Adjusted using IMF accounting records (US dollar). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The World and Country Group Aggregates (historically called BOPSY) is an annual publication, released each November, of major balance of payments and international investment position components for countries, country groups, and the world.